Facebook Spies on Phone users Text Messages, Emails report says
[…] “Subpart B–Reports Required To Be Made “Sec. 103.20 Determination by the Secretary.
“The Secretary hereby determines that the reports required by this subpart have a high degree of usefulness in criminal, tax, or regulatory investigations or proceedings.”

“Sec. 103.22 Reports of currency transactions.

“(a)(1) Each financial institution other than a casino or the Postal Service shall file a report of each deposit, withdrawal, exchange of currency or other payment or transfer, by, through, or to such financial institution which involves a transaction in currency of more than $10,000.”

“Sec. 103.28 Identification required (for filing reports).

“Before concluding any transaction with respect to which a report is required under Sec. 103.22, a financial institution shall verify and record the name and address of the individual presenting a transaction, as well as record the identity, account number, and the social security or taxpayer identification number, if any, of any person or entity on whose behalf such transaction is to be effected…”

“Sec. 103.29 Purchases of bank checks and drafts, cashier’s checks,money orders and traveler’s checks.